|
|
Willocks, Tim ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Willocks, Tim Blood Stained Kings Jonathan Cape. London. United Kingdom 1995 0224041606 / 9780224041607 1st Edition Hardcover As New As New Book First U.K. Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. 318 pages. Author's third novel, a thrilling ride. Savage, detailed and engrossing. As new. Unread. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Willocks, Tim Blood Stained Kings Random House. New York 1998 0679450092 / 9780679450092 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book This is the Softcover, Advance Uncorrected Proof of the book that was published in February 1998. 320 pages. Gritty realism and a page-turning thriller. A very good copy. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willocks, Tim Blood Stained Kings. Random House. New York 1995 0224041606 / 9780224041607 1st Edition Hardcover As New Fine Book First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. 318 pages. Gritty realism and a depth and intensity that is seldom achieved in popular fiction. A near fine dustjacket over a fine book. Unread. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Willocks, Tim Green River Rising William Morrow and Company. New York 1994 0688135714 / 9780688135713 1st Edition Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book This is the Softcover, Advance Readers Edition/Uncorrected Bound Galley of the book that was published in October 1994. Tim Willocks looks like an archangel and writes like the devil. The author's first novel. Slight curling of the corners of the cover, a touch of rubbing and shelf wear, otherwise a very good copy, unread, in pictorial wrapper that features a full page color portrait of the author on the front cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Willocks, Tim Green River Rising. A Novel William Morrow and Company. New York 1994 0688135714 / 9780688135713 1st Edition Hardcover As New As New Book First Edition/Firt Printing. Hardcover. 359 pages. "Pure adrenaline-fueled narrative-a superbly contained trip to the hell that I urge you to sign on for." - From the front cover blurb by James Ellroy. The author's acclaimed first novel. As new. Unread. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willocks, Tim on Ahabbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Willocks, Tim on Ayerego.com Willocks, Tim on Bentriverbm.com Willocks, Tim on Bookmarcsonline.com Willocks, Tim on Booksrmagic.com Willocks, Tim on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Willocks, Tim on Bythebooklc.com Willocks, Tim on Christinesbooks.net Willocks, Tim on Coasbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Covertocoverbooks.ca Willocks, Tim on Cozybookcellar.com Willocks, Tim on Cranberrybooks.com Willocks, Tim on Dauntlessbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Foxfirebooks.com
| Willocks, Tim on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Willocks, Tim on Goodwillbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Grendelbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Idahojims.com Willocks, Tim on Infinitybooksjapan.com Willocks, Tim on Kbookscanada.com Willocks, Tim on Kjcactus.com Willocks, Tim on Manorfarmbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Manyhills.com Willocks, Tim on Montclairbookcenter.com Willocks, Tim on Mysteryandimagination.com Willocks, Tim on Mysterymikes.com Willocks, Tim on Oddvolumebooks.com Willocks, Tim on Ozzbooks.com.au Willocks, Tim on Patbookman.net Willocks, Tim on Pbkpalace.com
| Willocks, Tim on Pegasusbooksonline.com Willocks, Tim on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Pribooks.com Willocks, Tim on Rarebookcellar.com Willocks, Tim on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Ryanbooksnyc.com Willocks, Tim on Second-chance-books.com Willocks, Tim on Shop.bookgarden2.com Willocks, Tim on Thebooksend.com Willocks, Tim on Trentsbookshelf.com Willocks, Tim on Vagabondbooks.com Willocks, Tim on Waverlybooks.com Willocks, Tim on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|